All Items

Total : 570
Items for Sale   Sold items (2930)
Victorian Flame Mahogany Sewing Table
Victorian Flame Mahogany Sewing Table£1150
19thC Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror
19thC Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror£1750
Brass and Stained Glass Moroccan Lantern
Brass and Stained Glass Moroccan Lantern£880
Pair of Early 20thC Chinese Lacquered Shelves
Pair of Early 20thC Chinese Lacquered Shelves£495
Early 20thC Japanese Polished Brass Jardiniere
Early 20thC Japanese Polished Brass Jardiniere£580
Edwardian Walnut Circular Vase Bust Stand
Edwardian Walnut Circular Vase Bust Stand£650
Regency Giltwood & Gesso Convex Wall Mirror
Regency Giltwood & Gesso Convex Wall Mirror£1350
Good Victorian Burr Walnut Coffee Table
Good Victorian Burr Walnut Coffee Table£1450
Pair of Large Edwardian Brass Chester Candlesticks
Pair of Large Edwardian Brass Chester Candlesticks£495
Victorian Ornate Brass Three Tier Stand
Victorian Ornate Brass Three Tier Stand£680
Victorian Wing Back Armchair
Victorian Wing Back Armchair£1350
Persian Tabriz Rug
Persian Tabriz Rug£980
19thC French Country Elm Desk Chair
19thC French Country Elm Desk Chair£850
Slender Art Nouveau Brass Table Lamp
Slender Art Nouveau Brass Table Lamp£380
Pair of Late Victorian  Cast Iron Garden Pub Table
Pair of Late Victorian Cast Iron Garden Pub Table£1450
Persian Kerman Hand Woven Woolen Carpet
Persian Kerman Hand Woven Woolen Carpet£3650
Oak and Brass Face Bracket Mantel Clock
Oak and Brass Face Bracket Mantel Clock£980
Early 20thC Spanish Alabaster & Gilt Lamp Set
Early 20thC Spanish Alabaster & Gilt Lamp Set£2750
Victorian Faded Rosewood Coffee Table
Victorian Faded Rosewood Coffee Table£650
 Art Nouveau Brass Framed Lantern
Art Nouveau Brass Framed Lantern£1250
Edwardian Mahogany Oval Occasional Side Lamp Table
Edwardian Mahogany Oval Occasional Side Lamp Table
Large Victorian Carved Gilt Wood Framed Mirror
Large Victorian Carved Gilt Wood Framed Mirror£3650
Fine Quality High Victorian Burr Walnut Credenza
Fine Quality High Victorian Burr Walnut Credenza£4950
Edwardian  Brass Hexagonal Lantern
Edwardian Brass Hexagonal Lantern£1650
Edwardian Burr Walnut Trio of Nesting Tables
Edwardian Burr Walnut Trio of Nesting Tables£680
High Victorian Burr Walnut Canterbury
High Victorian Burr Walnut Canterbury£980
George III Mahogany Bachelors Chest of 4 Drawers
George III Mahogany Bachelors Chest of 4 Drawers£1750
Edwardian Art Nouveau Copper Planter
Edwardian Art Nouveau Copper Planter£280
George III Carved Giltwood Oval Wall Mirror
George III Carved Giltwood Oval Wall Mirror£6450
Pair of  Victorian Brass Candlestick Lamps
Pair of Victorian Brass Candlestick Lamps£975
Late 19thC Gilt Framed Wall Mirror
Late 19thC Gilt Framed Wall Mirror£695
Biedermeier Rosewood Display Cabinet on Cupboard B
Biedermeier Rosewood Display Cabinet on Cupboard B£3650
Victorian Brass Adjustable Standard Oil Lamp
Victorian Brass Adjustable Standard Oil Lamp£1350
Art Nouveau Copper Stick and Umbrella Stand
Art Nouveau Copper Stick and Umbrella Stand£280
Pair of Late 19thC Gilt Painted Girandoles
Pair of Late 19thC Gilt Painted Girandoles£1650
Late Victorian Cast Iron Daybed
Late Victorian Cast Iron Daybed£1250
Early 19thC Giltwood & Gesso Wall Mirror
Early 19thC Giltwood & Gesso Wall Mirror£1350
Victorian Burr Walnut Salon Cabinet
Victorian Burr Walnut Salon Cabinet£1450
Pair of Early 20thC Royal Doulton Slaters Stonewar
Pair of Early 20thC Royal Doulton Slaters Stonewar£1450
William IV Rosewood Occasional Side Table
William IV Rosewood Occasional Side Table£1150
Late 19thC Brass Telescopic Oil Lamp
Late 19thC Brass Telescopic Oil Lamp£1450
Mid 20thC Cocktail Drinks Cabinet
Mid 20thC Cocktail Drinks Cabinet£1450
Regency Mahogany Bow Front Chest of Drawers
Regency Mahogany Bow Front Chest of Drawers £1650
Arts & Crafts Beaten Copper Wall Mirror
Arts & Crafts Beaten Copper Wall Mirror£380
Edwardian Mahogany & Marquetry Butler's Tray
Edwardian Mahogany & Marquetry Butler's Tray£395
Regency Giltwood & Verre Eglomise Pier Mirror
Regency Giltwood & Verre Eglomise Pier Mirror£750
Victorian Adjustable Brass Oil Lamp Standard
Victorian Adjustable Brass Oil Lamp Standard£995
Grand Victorian Brass Lantern of Hexagonal Form
Grand Victorian Brass Lantern of Hexagonal Form£1650
Arts & Crafts Copper Oval Mirror attr to Liberty
Arts & Crafts Copper Oval Mirror attr to Liberty£680
Mid 19thC French Empire Kingwood Occasional Table
Mid 19thC French Empire Kingwood Occasional Table£1250
Dutch 18thC Style Copper & Brass Chandelier
Dutch 18thC Style Copper & Brass Chandelier£1250
Late 19thC Satinwood Dressing Table Stool
Late 19thC Satinwood Dressing Table Stool £850
Late 19thC Giltwood Arch Top Wall Mirror
Late 19thC Giltwood Arch Top Wall Mirror£1650
Victorian Pitch Pine  & Brass Bound Trunk
Victorian Pitch Pine & Brass Bound Trunk£650
Pair of Victorian Green Glass Table Lustres
Pair of Victorian Green Glass Table Lustres£450
Late 19th Century Walnut Bust Stand - Shoolbred
Late 19th Century Walnut Bust Stand - Shoolbred£750
Czech Art Deco Glass Figural Vase by Libochovice
Czech Art Deco Glass Figural Vase by Libochovice£125
Jacobus Houbraken - 1698-1780 Pair of Dutch 18thC
Jacobus Houbraken - 1698-1780 Pair of Dutch 18thC £220
George III Oval Brass Bound Wine Cooler
George III Oval Brass Bound Wine Cooler£3250
Arts and Crafts Copper Framed Wall Mirror
Arts and Crafts Copper Framed Wall Mirror£680
Early 19thC Regency Mahogany Bedside Cabinet
Early 19thC Regency Mahogany Bedside Cabinet£980
Mid 19thC Amboyna & Brass Mounted Davenport
Mid 19thC Amboyna & Brass Mounted Davenport£2950
Pair of Early 20thC Gilt Metal Cherub Wall Sconces
Pair of Early 20thC Gilt Metal Cherub Wall Sconces£795
Pair of Early 20thC Gilt Metal Mirrors
Pair of Early 20thC Gilt Metal Mirrors£1250
Regency George IV Goncalo Alves Side Cabinet
Regency George IV Goncalo Alves Side Cabinet£2650
Giltwood Standard Lamp in Neoclassical Adam Manner
Giltwood Standard Lamp in Neoclassical Adam Manner£1250
Mid Victorian Giltwood Fauteuil Arm Chair
Mid Victorian Giltwood Fauteuil Arm Chair£1350
Cast Iron & Antler Coat Hanger
Cast Iron & Antler Coat Hanger£145
Late 19thC French Giltwood Open Arm Chair
Late 19thC French Giltwood Open Arm Chair£995
French Empire Mahogany & Gilt Bronze Mounted Chair
French Empire Mahogany & Gilt Bronze Mounted Chair£1850
Victorian Brass & Extending Standard Oil Lamp
Victorian Brass & Extending Standard Oil Lamp£1450
Regency Mahogany Dining Suite
Regency Mahogany Dining Suite£4850
Brass and Cast Iron Coach/Carriage Lamp
Brass and Cast Iron Coach/Carriage Lamp£450
Edwardian Inlaid Mahogany Occasional Table
Edwardian Inlaid Mahogany Occasional Table£480
1920's Hand Painted Glass Shade
1920's Hand Painted Glass Shade£280
Art Deco Table Lamp
Art Deco Table Lamp£445
19thC Carved Giltwood & Gesso Wall
19thC Carved Giltwood & Gesso Wall £2750
Pair of Late 19thC Cast Iron Garden Column Planter
Pair of Late 19thC Cast Iron Garden Column Planter£1650
Pair of Edwardian Brass Wall Lights
Pair of Edwardian Brass Wall Lights£1450
Pair of Heavy Brass Standard Lamps
Pair of Heavy Brass Standard Lamps£2450
19thC French Pressed Brass Hanging Mirror
19thC French Pressed Brass Hanging Mirror£580
Pair of Early 19thC Brass Candlesticks
Pair of Early 19thC Brass Candlesticks£1250
Classical Acanthus Leaf Urn on Pedestal Stand
Classical Acanthus Leaf Urn on Pedestal Stand£450
19th Century Gilt Framed Mirror
19th Century Gilt Framed Mirror£465
Pair of Italian Gilt & Alabaster Cherubic Lamps
Pair of Italian Gilt & Alabaster Cherubic Lamps£1250
Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Magazine Rack
Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Magazine Rack £975
Edwardian Brass Standard "Steamer" Lamp
Edwardian Brass Standard "Steamer" Lamp£1450
Victorian Marquetry Whatnot Jewellery Cabinet
Victorian Marquetry Whatnot Jewellery Cabinet£1450
Late 19thC Brass Table Oil Lamp
Late 19thC Brass Table Oil Lamp £650
Edwardian Rosewood & Marquetry Over Mantel Mirror
Edwardian Rosewood & Marquetry Over Mantel Mirror£450
Late Victorian Inlaid Mahogany Writing Desk by Map
Late Victorian Inlaid Mahogany Writing Desk by Map£1250
Victorian Neoclassical Brass Lamp Standard
Victorian Neoclassical Brass Lamp Standard£1450
Decorative Cast Metal Two Seater Garden Bench
Decorative Cast Metal Two Seater Garden Bench£395
 Victorian Brass Oil Lamp by Hinks of Birmingham
Victorian Brass Oil Lamp by Hinks of Birmingham£850
Victorian Burr and Figured Walnut Davenport Desk
Victorian Burr and Figured Walnut Davenport Desk£1250
Pair of Victorian Brass "Chester" Candlesticks lighting
Pair of Victorian Brass "Chester" Candlesticks lighting£680



Site by Antiques-Atlas